Click Here to Contact us now
(562)495-0554

RIR Labor Cert

Schedule a Free Consultation

 

Fast Track Labor Certification

Labor Certification is the process that begins the employment petition necessary to get your Green Card based upon a job offer by an employer. The regular Labor Certification process takes several years. However, a Fast Track Labor Certification can take as little a only one year.

When you get an approved Labor Certification, it is proof that there are no available United States workers for the position offered by the employer. There are numerous job positions that are appropriate for a Fast track Labor Certification application. They are usually the more technical type of positions such as computer related or engineering. Positions requiring at least a Bachelors Degree can also qualify for Fast Track Labor Certification such as medical, management, or analyst positions. There are numerous positions that can qualify for Fast Track Labor Certification depending on the your experience and the job offered.


There are numerous immigration laws that could result in the denial of this visa if not properly prepared.  If the petition is put together correctly and professionally by a qualified immigration law firm, the chance of approval is greatly increased.

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.