Click Here to Contact us now
(562)495-0554

K-1 Fiancee Visa Petition

Schedule a Free Consultation


K-1 Fiance

This is the alternative to waiting outside the United States for nearly a year to be with your spouse. Rather than getting married outside the United States, you can have a Fiancée Visa issued in a very short time. In fact, it usually takes only thirty to forty-five days to get an approval from the Bureau of Citizenship and Immigration Services.

Once the visa is issued, your fiancée will come to the United States and you will get married within ninety days in the United States. Afterwards, your spouse will be with you in the United States while awaiting issuance of the Green Card. Your spouse can also leave the United States without any problem of returning.

Any children that your fiancée has can also come to the United States once the visa is issued. This visa automatically allows your fiancée to work upon entry to the United States.



5 Comments - Leave a Comment
  • Lenie -

    My boyfriend’s divorce is on the process. his ex wife demanding for big money so he just decided to just wait for judge’s final decision. We’ve been together for almost 2 years. Is it possible for him to file a petition at USCIS even his divorce is still not yet over?
    Thanks,
    Lenie

  • Tessie -

    Sir,
    i was married to an american thru finacee visa, but i went home to the philippines before i get my greencard due to very important reasons…but before i go home the USCIS issued me an advance parole. i come home to the philippines last february 8, 2012 and until now am still here for an important matters, but now i would like to go back to US, my question is,,,,, can i still go back to the US? i have a parole card with me……thank u for your help.

    Tessie

  • Jean Marquez -

    Hello Sir…gud day ..My fiance Alberto Ortiz emailing you for couple of weeks now and no reply..we just want to ask some help on how I can easily and faster fix my papers and what should I do here in Philippines….thank you Sir and may God always bless you…

  • Robert M. -

    Dear Sir,
    I am an American citizen and I have a question regarding a situation where the woman I am engaged to is from the Philippines. She has a recently approved 10 year work visa and has visited the US once so far this year. The concern we have is that we want to apply for a K1 visa but she read that filing of the K1 will negate her work visa. She still needs the ability to go back and forth to conduct legitimate business on behalf of the company she works for. Is her work visa in jeopardy or can she still conduct her US business while the K1 is in process?? I’ve seen your video ads and I believe your counsel would be very helpful for us. We want to do everything properly and make sure all steps are followed according to the rules. I would appreciate your suggestions and guidance for us and our situation.

    Kindest regards,

    Robert

  • RACHEL CORDOVILLA AVILA -

    SIR..GOOD DAY FOR YOU…I HAVE AFIANCE FROM CHICAGO .WE WANT TO GET MARRIED,THE PROBLEM IS ,HE IS STROKED ,, AND THE GOVERNMENT TOLD HIM THAT HE CANNOT WORK ANY MORE ,,,SLIGHT STROKE … HOW CAN HE MARRY ME ? WILL THE GOVERNMENT WILL ALLOW HIM EVEN HE IS STROKE ,,AILMENT..HE IS FILLING HIS SS DISABILITY NOW ,, WILL GOVERNMENT WILL ALLOW HIM TO GET ME AND MARRY ME.. THANK YOU VERY MUCH SIR … I HOPE YOU CAN ANSWER MY PROBLEM GOD BLESS YOU

  • Leave a comment

    Your email address will not be published.