Click Here to Contact us now
(562)495-0554

M-1 Student Visa

 

M-1 Vocational Student Visa

This visa is similar to the F-1 Student Visa except it is for vocational training. There are a wide variety of institutions accepting M-1 Students. Some examples would be a Barber Shop to Automobile Technician Schools to Electrical Training Schools. 

The M-1 Vocational Student Visa will last for the length of the designated course.  Your spouse and unmarried children can come to the U.S. once your visa is approved. 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.