Click Here to Contact us now
(562)495-0554

O-1 Extraordinary Ability Alien

 

 O-1 Extraordinary Ability Alien

If you are an extremely talented alien, you may qualify for this visa. If you are a company that regularly searches for the top talent in the world, these persons can come to the United States as an Extraordinary Ability Alien. The usual fields of accomplishment range from various artistic to business to athletic fields.

You can come temporarily for the expected length of time they are needed. You can later apply for the Green Card on the basis that you are an extraordinary ability alien. These persons are highly valued by the United States, and therefore, the visas can be approved very quickly.

Your spouse and unmarried children can come to the United States once your visa is approved. Additionally, you children can go to school in the United States without a problem.

Comments are closed.